ICC T20 Rankings

Here you will get the ICC T20 Rankings of  (Team, Batsmen, Bowler and All-rounder)

ICC T20 Ranking Team

PositionTeam PointsRatings
1.Pakistan8366270
2.Australia6986269
3.England5568265
4.S. Africa4720262
5.India10645260
6.N.Zealand6056252
7.Afghanistan5422236
8.Sri Lanka6830236
9.Bangladesh5212227
10.W. Indies7129223

ICC T20 Ranking Batsman

PositionTeam PlayerRatings
1.PakistanBabar Azam879
2.AustraliaAaron Finch810
3.EnglandDavid Malan782
4.N.ZealandColin Munro780
5.AustraliaGlenn Maxwell766
6.IndiaLokesh Rahul760
7.W. IndiesEvin Lewis702
8.AfghanistanHazratullah Zazai692
9.IndiaVirat Kohli683
10.EnglandEoin Morgan653

ICC T20 Ranking Bowler

PositionTeam PlayerRatings
1.AfghanistanRashid Khan749
2.BangladeshMujeeb ur Rahman742
3.N.ZealandMitchell Santner698
4.PakistanImad Wasim681
5.AustraliaAdam Zampa674
6.S. AfricaAndile Phehhlukwayo665
7.EnglandAdil Rashid660
8.PakistanShadab Khan657
9.AustraliaAshton Agar649
10.EnglandChirs Jordan640

ICC T20 Ranking All-Rounder 

PositionTeam PlayerRatings
1.AfghanistanMohammad Nabi319
2.AustraliaGlenn Maxwell231
3.ZimbabweSean Williams212
4.ScotlandRichard Berrington194
5.UAERohan Mustafa156
6.BangladeshMahmudullah153
7.KenyaCollins Obuya153
8.OmanZeeshan Maqsood151
9.IrelandGareth Delany137
10.OmanKhawar Ali135

ICC T20 Points table Calculations:-

T20 cricket is also an international cricket format which is run by the ICC like One Day and Test cricket. And in this too, like the Test and One Day cricket, the ranking table is prepared by calculating the rankings of the players and the team. In which there is also a separate ranking table for all the fields of the game like the batsman, bowler, and all-rounder and team.

These rating and points tables are updated immediately after the matches and series played between the two teams, points are given to the teams based on their ratings.

The method of calculating the rating points in t20 is slightly different from ODI ranking Table Calculation as well as Test Ranking Calculation.

If there is a difference of 40 or more ratings between two teams:-

  • Then the strong team gets a rating of 10 on winning and the weaker team 10 rating points get deducted.
  • In the same situation, if a match is drawn between the two teams, then 40 rating points of the strong team are reduced and the weak team gets the same 40 rating points.
  • In the same situation, if the weak team wins the match and the strong team loses the match, then the weak team is given 90 rating points, and the strong team gets 90 points deducted.

If the difference between the two teams is less than 40 rating point:-

  • Then 50 rating points are given to the winning team and 50 rating points decrease for the losing team.
  • If there is a match draw between the two teams in the same situation, then there is no change in the points of both the teams.

source:- ICC